Goldbet Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Goldbet Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the First Match Works

Looking at the Goldbet Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The closest offer is the first-deposit promotion: a 100% match with 200 Free Spins, a minimum deposit of $10 USD/EUR equivalent and 45× wagering on the combined amount.

  1. OperatorGoldkey Technologies Limitada
  2. EstablishedMarch 2023
  3. Game Providers131 providers
  4. Supported Currencies35 currencies including AUD

The $100 deposit bonus is a first-deposit match

A $100 Deposit Bonus here refers to the size of your qualifying deposit, rather than a separate fixed promotion that simply hands you $100. With a 100% match, a qualifying $100 deposit would add $100 in bonus funds, giving you $200 in deposit-plus-bonus value before wagering is applied.

TermWhat applies
Match100% deposit match
Free spins200 Free Spins
Minimum deposit$10 USD/EUR equivalent
Wagering45× the combined deposit and bonus

The simple $100 example is useful because it shows how the offer is calculated. It does not mean the bonus is instantly withdrawable. The bonus balance has its own playthrough rules, and deposited funds must also be wagered before a withdrawal can be made.

Check the numbers before you deposit

If a $100 deposit fits your entertainment budget, work through the $200 combined balance and the wagering target first. That makes the offer much easier to judge.

How to claim the first-deposit offer step by step

The claim process is fairly straightforward. The main thing is choosing the first-deposit promotion before you start playing, because bonus conditions affect both the bonus funds and any winnings connected to them.

Create your account

Register a single player account. Registration is blocked for players under 18, people in restricted jurisdictions and anyone who already has an existing account.

Make the first qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10 USD/EUR equivalent. AUD is one of the supported currencies, while the published minimum for this promotion is expressed as the USD/EUR equivalent.

Let the promotion activate

No promo code is required for the first-deposit offer. After you qualify, the bonus appears in the Bonus Center.

Read the active terms before playing

Check the wagering period in the Bonus Details and note how different games contribute. Bonus funds must be wagered before winnings move from the Bonus Balance to the Real Balance.

  • Use one account per player.
  • Deposit at least the required $10 USD/EUR equivalent.
  • Check that the match and 200 Free Spins have appeared in the Bonus Center.
  • Keep the bonus active while you work through its wagering conditions.
  • Avoid combining this promotion with another bonus.

A withdrawal request made before the bonus has been received or after the bonus has been activated voids entitlement to the bonus. So, if you want the promotion, claim it, check the terms and complete the required play before requesting a cashout.

45× wagering: the maths behind a $100 deposit

The first-deposit requirement is calculated on the deposit and bonus together. That is the practical detail many players miss, honestly. It is not 45× the bonus alone.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$100
100% bonus$100
Deposit plus bonus$200
45× wagering target$9,000

The $9,000 figure is the total wagering requirement in this example: $200 multiplied by 45. It is turnover through eligible play, not a fee charged to your account. The result can change with the amount of your actual first deposit.

Different games contribute differently towards wagering requirements. The promotion's terms also require the wagering to be completed within the number of days stated in the Bonus Details. If the requirement is not completed in time, the bonus and its winnings are forfeited.

You cannot combine the first-deposit match with another bonus. If you are weighing up two promotions, choose one before activating anything and keep track of which Bonus Balance the playthrough applies to.

How the $100-sized first deposit fits the wider welcome package

The first-deposit match is one part of a four-step welcome package. Across all deposit steps, the package is worth up to $18,500 AUD plus 200 Free Spins, with a combined maximum of 550% in matched bonuses.

There is also a separate registration offer for players specifically looking for Free Spins No Deposit. It gives 150 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus with promo code Q4MPX8, and winnings carry 20× wagering on the bonus amount.

If you are comparing Games Online choices, the casino has a library from 131 providers. You can browse pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games and live casino, and demo mode is available across the game library.

  • The welcome package runs across four deposit steps.
  • The combined package maximum is 550% in matched bonuses.
  • The full package value reaches up to $18,500 AUD plus 200 Free Spins.
  • The separate sign-up spin promotion uses code Q4MPX8.
  • Bonus funds cannot be combined with another bonus.

Withdrawals after the wagering is complete

Once the relevant wagering conditions are met, the cashout rules still matter. The daily withdrawal limit is EUR 1,000. Withdrawals are processed within 15-20 minutes in most cases, although the timing depends on the method.

MethodTypical timing
Most withdrawals15-20 minutes
eWallets12-24 hours
Crypto20 minutes to 6 hours
Daily limitEUR 1,000

KYC verification is required before account verification is complete. Prepare a government-issued photo ID, such as an identity card, driver's licence or passport, showing all four corners. You also need proof of address dated within the last three months, such as a utility bill, bank statement, official government letter or TV/internet bill.

Screenshots are not accepted for the identity documents. KYC verification takes 1-3 business days from receipt of the documents, and additional documents may be requested.

Payments, currencies and the operator behind the offer

AUD is supported among 35 currencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether (USDT) and USD Coin (USDC), alongside other listed options.

For Goldbet Casino Australia, the owner and operator is Goldkey Technologies Limitada. Goldbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, Licence No. ALSI-012401005-F11.

The practical takeaway is simple: treat the $100 example as a way to understand the match, not as a promise of instant cash. Set a spending limit, check the combined wagering calculation and only claim the promotion if the playthrough suits how you want to play.

Ready to decide on the match?

If the 45× combined wagering requirement works for your budget and playing style, you can proceed with the first-deposit promotion and keep the terms close while you play.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Goldbet Casino $100 deposit bonus?

It is the first-deposit promotion applied to a qualifying deposit. The offer provides a 100% match plus 200 Free Spins, with a minimum deposit of $10 USD/EUR equivalent and 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

How much wagering applies to a $100 deposit?

Using a $100 deposit as an example, the 100% match adds $100, creating a $200 combined amount. At 45×, the example wagering target is $9,000.

Do I need a promo code for the first-deposit bonus?

No promo code is required for the first-deposit offer. After the qualifying deposit, the bonus appears in the Bonus Center.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

The deposited funds and bonus funds must be wagered before withdrawal. A withdrawal request made before the bonus has been received or after it has been activated voids entitlement to the bonus.

What is the daily withdrawal limit?

The daily withdrawal limit is EUR 1,000.

How long does KYC verification take?

KYC verification takes 1-3 business days from receipt of the documents. You need a government-issued photo ID and proof of address dated within the last three months.

Can Australian players use AUD?

AUD is one of the 35 supported currencies. The first-deposit minimum is expressed as the $10 USD/EUR equivalent.

Can I combine the first-deposit match with another bonus?

No. Bonuses cannot be combined, so choose the promotion you want before activating it.